Email: contact@myimmigrationhelp.com
Contact No:
(Australia Adelaide)
+61-432521905
+61-433303774
India (Delhi / Jalandhar)
09041328328, 09041329329
Select Your Language

New Zealand Immigration 

New Zealand has almost everything anyone would want from a country. The country has beautiful scenery, a relaxed lifestyle, various job opportunities and great educational system. New Zealand is world renowned as one of the safest and friendliest places to live, as well as for having one of the most unique and beautiful environments, with a plethora of outdoor activities to choose from. These are just among the reasons why many people would want to migrate to New ZealandNew Zealand immigration is one of the most demanding immigration destinations across the world. People identify this beautiful country with another popular term, i.e., as the "Land of Kiwi".

If you are planning for New Zealand immigration, you should have in hand full facts related to NewZealand immigration. Before allowing any immigrant to enter into the country, every nation ensures that the aspirant immigrant will be able to add value to the nation and will not become a problem to the state.

In order to assess the ability of the potential immigrants for successful migration to the New Zealand, New Zealand government introduced a points system. According to this system, the immigrants with higher points will successfully immigrate to this Kiwi land.

The potential immigrants will be assessed over a wide range of criteria. Some of them include:

Years of working experience
Education
Age 
Health
Skills hold by applicant
Spouse skills (if applicable)

Various ways that one could use to migrate to New Zealand. 

Here are some of the common ways used by people to get New Zealand immigration:

Skilled Migration Category:


This is the most used ways of getting New Zealand immigration. This is for qualified foreign individuals. In order to be eligible, you should have the skills highly needed by the country. However, that is not all the requirements you need to meet. You should also have good health; good character and you have to be proficient in English language.

You need to have evidence of all this. This means that you have to undergo medical examination in order to get a medical certificate. You also need to have a police clearance. This is to make sure that you do not have any criminal records. You should also be able to use the English language proficiently. This can be accessed through IELTS. 

To start your application under this category, you need submit an Expression of interest or EOI. This is a way of introducing yourself and your skills to the New Zealand Immigration department. Here, your educational qualifications, work experience and the like will be considered. Such factors will be evaluated through the New Zealand Point System. Points will be granted depending on your qualifications. If you earn at least 140 points, you will be given an Invitation to Apply or ITA. Once you receive such, you will be asked to submit additional documents to prove the claims you made in your EOI. On the other hand, if the point you earned is less than 140 points but not less than 100 points, it will be placed in the EOI pool where it will be ranked with other EOIs. When a need arises, the EOIs in the pool will be considered.

After the evaluation, the applicant may be granted permanent status if he or she meets the requirements and have proven his or her claims. However, it could also be rejected especially if there is no sufficient evidence supporting his or her claims. The application could also result to an offer for a different status. A work to residence status is a way for the applicant to complete his or her requirements. After a specified period, the applicant may apply for a permanent residency status.

Business and Investment Category


This is a way of attracting entrepreneurs and investors in the country. The entrepreneur or investor has to qualify though. First, he needs to have sufficient experience in managing a business and it has to be a successful venture, He should also have enough capital to start up the business in the country and provide employment to the citizens.

There are different classifications under this category. Each has its own specific requirements. Among these classifications are: Employees relocating a business, investors and entrepreneurs categories.

Family Categories


One can also migrate to New Zealand with the sponsorship of qualified relatives. However, the sponsoring relative should meet the sponsorship requirements. Such family members may only support their spouses or partners, dependent and adult children, parents and siblings.

There are other ways to migrate to New Zealand. Check which category would you best fit and qualify. After determining the right category for you, prepare all the necessary requirements and complete the application process.

What’s the Next Step?

If you’d like to apply for New Zealand immigration, just ping us up. New Zealand has wonderful opportunities for those who wish to start life afresh and for those who want to taste the comforts of living in civilized country. Why wait then? Contact us right away. 

Whether you are a skilled professional, or a business person looking for attractive investment and expansion opportunities, New Zealand beckons you.

Our commitment:
 

Immigration is one of the most important steps in your life.  We commit to you our honesty and integrity. 
We at Immigration Help firmly believe that immigration may be the most important decision an individual makes in his / her life. Relocation to another country takes courage and the decision is ridden with fear and anxiety of the unknown and good advice can make the difference between success and failure. Moreover, the procedure in itself is complicated and can be expensive, if not followed correctly. With Immigration Help as your consulting partner, your decisions are based on valuable pertinent information that assures success.

Don’t be afraid to make the first step. Contact Immigration Help.

Free Online Assessment 

Please click on the relevant button below to get started on your free visa assessment. Process is quick and easy.

We will get back to you with free advice on your visa options as well as timelines, fees and other useful information.
Should you have any questions, please do not hesitate to Contact Us 


  General Enquiry  
 
  If you have an enquiry with
this subject, or with a specific
visa type, please use the form below to email us and we will respond to your enquiry
accordingly.
 
Name:
 
 
Country :
 
 
State :
 
 
City :
 
 
Mobile no :
 
 
Email :
 
 
Enquiries :
 
 
Are you human?
 
 
 
 
 
 

MARA
(Migration Agents Registration Authority)
MIA
(Migration Institute of Australia)

To view the Migration AgentsRegistration Authority Code of Conduct click here.